Personal tools
You are here: Home History Club Champions

Club Champions

Click on Board below to see full size version

tClub Champions Board - 2015 to 2020.jpgtClub Champions Board - 1998 to 2014.jpg

tClub Champions Board 1982-1997.jpgtClub Champions Board 1969-1981.jpgtClub Champions Board 1952-1968.jpg


For a downloadable version of info below - click here

  'AA' Class Score 'A' Class Score 'B' Class Score 'C' Class Score
2020 Kris Boyes 220 Bill Lindner 240 Mike Zimmer 250 Dave Notaro 266
2019 John Haberman Jr 223 Dave Prinzbach 235 Bob Lombard 243 Mike Zimmer 263
2018 Glen Gast 225 Dave Morgante 237 Larry Oliveri 245 Gerry Ricketts 255
2017 Glen Gast 221 Joe Abbarno 238 Joe Roncone Jr 251 Chris Curtin 274
2016 Kris Boyes  140 BJ Neinhaus  152 Joe Abbarno  161 Scott Wilson  181
2015 Mike Knott 145 David Bywra 155 Sam Crisante 165 Bob Lombard 178
2014 Jon Benson 146 Kevin Kush 151 Bob Trimper 165 Bill Osborne 170
2013 Joe Gugino 216 Cris Robey 228 Bob Trimper 244 Jim Mary 266
2012 Mike Knott 217 Joe Gugino 234 Joe Venezia 243 Jim Inzinna 265
2011 Kris Boyes 212 Tim Urban 231 Mike Zimmer 239 Dave Rechin 258
2010 Mike Knott 218 Jay Robbins 231 Jim Clauss 231 Guido Burridge 253
2009 John Scive 220 Chuck Partsch 222 John Haberman 232 Jay Rimes 259
2008 Liam Knott  217 Chuck Partsch 230 John Staerker 242 Jim Lyons 259
2007 Tom Gantress 217 Keith Sawyer 230 Tim Dean 242 Steve Fox 262
2006 Glen Gast   Chuck Partsch   Tom Osborn   J. Perillo  
2005 Tom Gantress 212 Carl Lomanto Sr 226 Joe Roncone 247 Larry Noonan 264
2004 Corey Lindner   Jim Clauss   Paul Stefanick   J. Perillo  
2003 Charlie Card   S. Newman   B.J. Nienhaus   D. Walter  
2002 N. Montanaro   J. Dowd   Norm Niemanen   G. Zinaty  
2001 N. Montanaro   Chuck Partsch   Jim Clauss   Dave Notaro  
2000 Tom Gantress   C. McGuire   Dave Enders   Jim Lindner  
1999 Charlie Card   D. Kerling   Bob Lombard   V. Vara  
1998 Mark McIntosh   Tim Reilly   Paul Stefanick   D. Messana  
1997 Tom Gantress   Keith Sawyer   P. Rittling   M. Bowe  
1996 M. McIntosh   Jim Lyons   Jim Inzinna   D. Ortolano  
1995 John Scive   J. Minkiewicz   J. Kasperek   M. Hakes  
1994 Tom Gantress   D. Spiesz   J. Kasperek   J. Lucchese Jr  
1993 Charlie Card   A. Sweeney   Joe Contino   E. Coley  

 

  'A' Class   'B' Class   'C' Class  
1992 B. Lindner   J. Gugino   H. Hout  
1991 J. Mohan   J. Gugino   G. Zinaty  
1990 J. Lindner   G. Herberger   M. Annalett  
1989 C. Lomanto Sr.   E. Nobilio   T. Larkin  
1988 F. Garcia   J. Lyons   R. Schiesser  
1987 T. Wilson   D. Sterner   G. Woolsey  
1986 T. Wilson   C. Allard   D. Mango  
1985 G. Neuschel   C. Allard   G. Lockyer  
1984 J. Lindner   M. Krzes   W. Wagner  
1983 G. Neuschel   J. Herberger   J. Furdell  
1982 J. Lindner   J. Efren   N. Christou  

 

  'A' Class   'B' Class   'C' Class   D' Class  
1981 J. Scive   D. Sterner   J. Edholm   J. Triantafillou  

 

  'AA' Class   'A' Class   'B' Class   'C' Class  
1980 B. Lindner   M. O'Grady   V. Cielencki   M. Johnson  

 

  'A' Class   'B' Class   'C' Class  
1979 B. Lindner   A. Thomas   H. Nix  
1978 R. Muranyi   J. Kovach   W. Rowell  
1977 B. Lindner   M.Krzes   J. Corbo  
1976 B. Lindner   E. Smith   R. Williams  
1975 B. Lindner   R. Wydysh   P. Mitchell  
1974 B. Lindner   E. Chmielewski   L. Chapman  
1973 J. Gram   E. Chmielewski   G. Babyak  
1972 W. Weber   E. Balthasar Jr   B. Denton  
1971 S. Witter   F.W. Peluso   R. Mills  
1970 W. Weber   D. Kennedy   E. Balthasar  
1969 L. Radosevich   T. Luzak   J. Logie  
1968 D. Rexford   E. Chmielewski   K. Stuhlmiller  
1967 B. Weber   J. Paar   E. Warner  
1966 D. Rexford   E. Chmielewski   C. Ahrens  
1965 L. Radosevich   E. Decker   E. Balthasar  
1964 R. Gray   E. Zak   J.A. Kamman  
1963 C. Hutt   P. Molnar   B. Shanahan  
1962 J. Hill   T. Sapienza   G. Warner Jr.  
1961 C. Hutt   B. Johnson   C. Carlson  
1960 D. Rexford   K. Lipps   C. Carlson  
1959 J. Hill   D. Donaldson   G. Kirschner  
1958 J. Kamman   G. Warner   F. Walter  
1957 J. Kamman   J. Paar   E. Balthasar  
1956 F. Berlinger   D. Tutton   D. Lieber  
1955 C. Hill   D. Tutton   F. Walter  
1954 H. Oates   J. Dwyer   W. Buck  
1953 C. Hill   J. Morse   H. Farley  
1952 H. Oates   L. Carlson   G. Scherer  

 

 Most Championships by a Member


Name Wins
Bill Lindner 8
Tom Gantress 5
Chuck Partsch 4
E. Chmielewski 4
Joe Gugino 4
Bob Lombard 3
Mike Zimmer 3
Kris Boyes  3
Glen Gast 3
John Lindner 3
Charlie Card 3
D. Rexford 3
E. Balthasar 3
Jim Clauss 3
Jim Lyons 3
John Scive 3
Mike Knott 3
Bob Trimper 2
C. Allard 2
C. Carlson 2
C. Hill 2
C. Hutt 2
Carl Lomanto Sr 2
D. Sterner 2
D. Tutton 2
Dave Notaro 2
F. Walter 2
G. Neuschel 2
G. Zinaty 2
H. Oates 2
J. Hill 2
J. Kamman 2
J. Kasperek 2
J. Paar 2
J. Perillo 2
Jim Inzinna 2
Joe Abbarno  2
Joe Roncone Jr 2
Keith Sawyer 2
L. Radosevich 2
Mark McIntosh 2
N. Montanaro 2
Paul Stefanick 2
Tom Wilson 2
W. Weber 2
Document Actions